Transportation Information for Students

Please Note: Pickup/Drop-off times are approximate and will vary with road and traffic conditions,student mobility,school schedule changes and other factors.  Student safety is always our first priority.

 

Bus Number Bus Driver Location AM PM
30 Georgeanna Bryant    
US Hwy. 287 and North Jolly Access 6:05      
4:05
    Butler Rd.
Kincall Rd.
Homestead Lane Rd.
6:10
6:15
6:20
4:15
4:20
4:25
    Coyote Ranch RV Resort 6:30 4:30
    Goodman Rd. and Hwy 79 6:40 4:40
    FM 3393/Tammen Rd. 6:50 4:50
    Pitts Road 6:55 4:55
    Shawnee Trail 7:00 5:00
    FM 2393
Henrietta Middle School
7:05
7:25
5:05
3:35
    Henrietta Elementary/High School
Henrietta Middle School (Shuttle)
7:30

3:45
3:50
 
 4 Larry Frederick Miller Shores Road 7:00 4:10
    New York Rd.   4:35
    State Hwy 148 S. 6:40 3:50
    Flag Rd.
  4:25
    New London Rd.
New York Rd.
US Hwy. 287 N.
Henrietta Middle School



7:25
4:30
4:35
4:40
3:35
    Henrietta Elementary/High School 7:30 3:45
         
         
38 Robert Weaver FM 2847 6:05 3:50
    FM 2606 6:10 4:00
    East Arrowhead Drive 6:30 4:15
    Comanche Trail/Crow Trace 6:35 4:35
    Osage/Oneida/Navajo Trails 6:40 4:25
    Pawnee/Penobscot Trails 6:45 4:20
    East Arrowhead Drive 6:50 4:30
    Bunny Run/Short Street 6:55 4:15
    FM 2606 7:00 4:40
    FM 2847 7:05 4:45
    Henrietta Middle School 7:20 3:35
    Henrietta Elementary/High School 7:25 3:45
         
16 Jacqueline Etue FM 2393
Tippecanoe Trail
6:35
6:40
4:05
4:10
    Red Cloud 6:42 4:12
    Cochise/Sitting Bull 6:45 4:15
    Lone Wolf/Running Bear 6:50 4:20
    Soaring Eagle/Tomahawk 6:52 4:25
    FM 2393 6:55 4:30
    Henrietta Middle School 7:20 3:35
    Henrietta Elementary/High School 7:25 3:45
         
40 Robert Lavy West Arrowhead Drive 6:25 4:45
    Chickasaw Circle
Cherokee/Caddo/Blackfeet Trails
6:30
6:35
4:40
4:35
    West Arrowhead Drive 6:40 4:35
    Arapahoe Trace
Bridwell Rd.
Arrowhead State Park
6:45
6:50
6:55
4:30
4:25
4:20
    FM 1954
FM 2393
Milton Street (Jolly)
6:55
7:00
7:10
4:15
4:10
4:00
    Dunn Street (Jolly) 7:15 4:05
    Henrietta Middle School 7:25 3:35
    Henrietta Elementary/High School   
7:30 3:45
         
33 Tonya Crumpton FM 1134 6:45 4:30
    Anderson Rd. 6:55 4:20
    Hapgood Park Rd/Spur 510 7:05 4:15
    Fairview Rd. 7:07 4:10
    Scheer Rd. 7:10 4:05
    State Hwy. 148 S.
Abbington Vista Apts.
7:15
7:20
4:00
3:55
    U.S. Hwy. 287 Access Rd. 7:22 3:53
    State Hwy. 148 S.
Miss Lulu Ln.
Henrietta Middle School
7:23

7:25
3:52
4:35
3:35
    Henrietta Elementary/High School
Henrietta Middle School (Shuttle)
7:30

3:45
3:50
         
58 Janet Burch Kinta Trail 6:45 4:15
    Sunflower Trail 6:46 4:20
    Kinta Trail 6:48 4:22
    N. Saratoga Trail 6:50 4:25
    S. Saratoga Trail 6:55 4:27
    Itasca Trail 6:56 4:30
    Rock Springs Rd. 7:05 4:05
    Boddy Rd. 7:10 4:00
    Brown Rd.
Henrietta Middle School
7:15
7:25
3:55
3:35
    Henrietta Elementary/High School 7:30 3:45
         
20 Sherry Hall S. Saratoga Trail 6:25 4:10
 
Itasca Trail 6:26 4:11
    Nakomis Trail 6:27 4:12
    FM 1954 6:30 4:15
    Nakomis Trail 6:32 4:17
    Atoka Trail 6:33 4:18
    Piegan Trail 6:34 4:19
    Piute Trail 6:35 4:20
    Atoka Trail 6:36 4:22
    FM 1954 6:37 4:25
    Wampum Trail 6:40 4:27
    Wigwam Trail 6:41 4:28
    Nakomis Trail 6:43 4:30
    Pocahontas Trail 6:45 4:32
    Wanami Trail
FM 1954
6:48
6:52

4:35
    Henrietta Middle School 7:20 3:35
    Henrietta Elementary/High School 7:25 3:45
         
35 Eddie Hill FM 1197 6:45 4:25
    Graf Rd. 6:55 4:30
    Kelly Rd. 7:00 4:20
    State Hwy. 148 N./Mayo Rd. 7:05 4:15
    Hohenstein Rd. 7:15 4:00
    Herring Rd. 7:20 4:05
    FM 3392
Prairie Flower Rd.
Henrietta Middle School


7:30
4:40
4:50
3:40
    Henrietta Elementary/High School
Henrietta Middle School (Shuttle)
7:35

3:45
3:50
       

 

 

For any transportation questions please contact George Essler.

940-720-7976
or
george.essler@henrietta-isd.net




Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.